Neu
{{ productAwardLocalized.Quote }}

Anthem Advanced Pro 29 1

€ 7.999

Welche Größe fahre ich?

Kontakt
Teilen

This pro-level XC flyer pairs new FlexPoint Pro rear suspension with a superlight full composite frame and race-ready geometry. It’s the ultimate weapon for technical cross-country terrain.

Hauptleistungsfaktoren

Ultra-efficient

Next-generation Advanced composite mainframe and rear swingarm is 250g lighter than previous version. The bottom bracket area is stiffer for faster acceleration, and a steeper seattube puts the rider in an efficient, front-forward climbing position.

Superior control

All-new FlexPoint Pro suspension delivers 100mm of smooth, active rear travel. The reengineered frameset features modern XC geometry including a slacker 67.5-degree headtube and 110mm suspension fork for technical descents.

29er stability and speed

Frame geometry and suspension are optimized for larger-diameter 29-inch wheels. A longer reach and updated cockpit including a 35mm composite handlebar and alloy stem further boost balance and stability on XC terrain.

Highlights

Engineered with a full composite frameset, this 29er has 100mm of rear suspension travel and 110mm up front. The linkage-driven, single-pivot FlexPoint Pro rear suspension makes room for shorter chainstays to improve climbing capabilities and overall agility. Other updates include new 29er-specific XC race geometry with a longer reach and a slacker headtube angle plus a lightweight, stiff composite wheelset for quick, precise handling.

Anthem Advanced Pro 29 with interactive tooltips

Technologien

Advanced Composite Technologie
Advanced Forged Composite Technologie
OverDrive
Tubeless System
FlexPoint Pro Suspension Technology

Größenhilfe und Geometrie

Sizing to be used as a reference only. Please check with a local authorized dealer to determine the correct size.
Available sizes may vary from country to country.

Selection of a button will change the units measurement displayed throughout the entire sizing guide section.
  • S
      163 cm5’4”  to 172 cm5’8”
  • M
      171 cm5’7”  to 180 cm5’11”
  • L
      179 cm5’10”  to 188 cm6’2”
  • XL
      187 cm6’2”  to 198 cm6’6”
bike diagram with measurements referenced in table that follows
Selection of a button will change the units measurement displayed throughout the entire sizing guide section.
  SMLXL
ASitzrohrlänge (mm) (inch)39015,442016,546518,349519,5
BSitzrohrwinkel (degrees)75,5°75,5°75,5°75,5°
COberrohrlänge (mm) (inch)57222,560423,862624,665325,7
DSteuerrohrlänge (mm) (inch)903,5953,71054,11154,5
ESteuerrohrwinkel (degrees)67,5°67,5°67,5°67,5°
FGabel (mm) (inch)441,7441,7441,7441,7
GSpur (mm) (inch)1094,31094,31094,31094,3
HRadstand (mm) (inch)112744,4115945,6118346,6121247,7
IKettenstrebenlänge (mm) (inch)43517,143517,143517,143517,1
JTretlager (mm) (inch)421,7421,7421,7421,7
KStapel (mm) (inch)58923,259323,360323,761224,1
LReichweite (mm) (inch)42016,545017,747018,549519,5
MÜberstandshöhe (mm) (inch)74529,375029,577730,680031,5
NLenkerbreite (mm) (inch)76029,976029,976029,976029,9
OVorbaulänge (mm) (inch)602,4702,8702,8702,8
PKurbellänge (mm) (inch)1706,71756,91756,91756,9
QRadgröße 29"29"29"29"
Spezifikationen
  • Größen
    S, M, L, XL
  • Farben
    Chameleon Saturn / Carbon
  • Rahmen
    Advanced-Grade Composite front and rear triangles, 100mm FlexPoint Pro suspension, 12x148mm thru-axle
  • Gabel
    Fox 34 Float SC Performance Elite Live Valve, 110mm, FIT4 damper, Boost 15x110 Kabolt, 44mm offset, custom tuned for Giant
  • Dämpfer
    Fox Performance Elite Live Valve, 165/45, custom tuned for Giant
  • Lenker
    Giant Contact SLR XC Flat, composite, 760x35mm
  • Grips
    Giant XC Pro S:32mm, M:32mm, L:34mm, XL:34mm
  • Vorbau
    Giant Contact SL XC, 35mm S:60mm, M:70mm, L:70mm, XL:70mm
  • Sattelstütze
    Giant Contact Switch dropper, remote S: 125mm travel / 30.9 x 395mm M: 125mm travel / 30.9 x 395mm L: 150mm travel / 30.9 x 440mm XL: 150mm travel / 30.9 x 445mm
  • Sattel
    Fi'zi:k Antares R5 with K:ium rails
  • Pedale
    N/A
  • Schalthebel
    Shimano Deore XT SL-M8100, 1x12
  • Umwerfer
    N/A
  • Schaltwerk
    Shimano Deore XT RD-M8100
  • Bremsen
    Shimano Deore XT BR-M8100, hydraulic, Shimano RT-64 rotors [F]180mm, [R]160mm
  • Bremshebel
    Shimano Deore XT BL-M8100
  • Kasette
    Shimano Deore XT M8100, 10x51
  • Kette
    KMC X-12
  • Kurbelsatz
    Shimano Deore XT, 32t S:170mm, M:175mm, L:175mm, XL:175mm
  • Tretlager
    Shimano, press fit
  • Felgen
    Giant XCR 1 29 Carbon WheelSystem
  • Naben
    Giant XCR 1 29 Carbon WheelSystem
  • Speichen
    Giant XCR 1 29 Carbon WheelSystem
  • Reifen
    Maxxis Recon Race 29x2.4, foldable, TLR, EXO, tubeless
  • Extras
    tubeless prepared, 2.4" max tire size, 34t max chainring size, Giant/MRP CS chain guide
  • Gewicht
    -

Preis- und Farbänderungen vorbehalten. Aufgrund der aktuell durch das Corona-Virus verursachten Probleme in den Lieferketten sämtlicher Zulieferer kann das Bike, entgegen der hier kommunizierten Spezifikation, mit abweichenden Komponenten ausgeliefert werden.

Preis- und Farbänderungen vorbehalten. Aufgrund der aktuell durch das Corona-Virus verursachten Probleme in den Lieferketten sämtlicher Zulieferer kann das Bike, entgegen der hier kommunizierten Spezifikation, mit abweichenden Komponenten ausgeliefert werden.