Neu
{{ productAwardLocalized.Quote }}

Anthem Advanced Pro 29 2

2021

€ 3.999

Kontakt

Welche Größe fahre ich?

Teilen
This pro-level, fully composite XC flyer blends trail-smoothing Maestro suspension with the added control and stability of progressive 29er geometry. When XC racing is your game, this is your ticket to the podium.

Engineered with a full composite frameset including the front triangle and rear swingarm, this 29er has 90mm of smooth rear suspension travel and 100mm up front. The Maestro rear suspension system includes a trunnion mount shock that produces a lower leverage ratio for efficient pedaling and braking performance. The innovative linkage makes room for shorter chainstays to improve climbing capabilities and overall agility. The Advanced Forged Composite upper rocker arm is lighter, stiffer and stronger than aluminum, and other updates include wider Boost hub spacing and an integrated Giant WheelSystem that gives you super strong and stiff wheels for confident, precise handling on XC terrain.

Hauptleistungsfaktoren

XC Efficiency

Advanced Composite frameset (mainframe and rear swingarm) is superlight with aggressive 69-degree headtube and 73.5-degree seattube angles for faster climbing and accelerating.

29er speed and stability

Frame geometry and suspension are optimized for 29-inch wheels to deliver a race-winning combo of speed and stability on XC terrain.

Traction and control

Updated Maestro Suspension with an Advanced Forged Composite rocker arm and trunnion-mount shock delivers smooth suspension performance on XC climbs, corners and descents.

Spezifikationen
  • Größen
    S, M, L, XL
  • Farben
    Teal
  • Rahmen
    Advanced-Grade Composite front and rear triangles, 90mm Maestro suspension
  • Gabel
    Fox 32 Float Rhythm, 100mm, GRIP damper, two-position GRIP remote push to unlock, Boost 15x110 Kabolt, 44mm offset, custom tuned for Giant
  • Dämpfer
    Fox Float DPS Performance, 165/42.5, custom tuned for Giant
  • Lenker
    Giant Contact SL XC Flat, 780x31.8
  • Vorbau
    Giant Contact SL
  • Sattelstütze
    Giant Contact, composite, 27.2mm
  • Sattel
    Contact (neutral)
  • Pedale
    platform
  • Schalthebel
    Shimano SLX
  • Umwerfer
    N/A
  • Schaltwerk
    Shimano SLX, Shadow+
  • Bremsen
    Shimano M6100
  • Bremshebel
    Shimano M6000
  • Kasette
    Shimano SLX, 10x51
  • Kette
    KMC X-12
  • Kurbelsatz
    Shimano SLX, 32t
  • Tretlager
    Shimano, press fit
  • Felgen
    Giant XCR-2 29 WheelSystem
  • Naben
    Giant XCR-2 29 WheelSystem
  • Speichen
    Giant XCR-2 29 WheelSystem
  • Reifen
    [F] Maxxis Recon Race 29x2.35, foldable, TLR, EXO, tubeless, [R] Maxxis Recon Race 29x2.25, foldable, TLR, EXO, tubeless
  • Extras
    tubeless prepared
  • Gewicht
    Wie schwer ist das Fahrrad ? Das ist eine vielgestellte Frage. Zur Bestimmung des Gewichtes bei Fahrrädern gibt es keinen einheitlichen Industriestandard, was einen seriösen Vergleich von Gewichtsangaben nahezu unmöglich macht. Ein Fahrrad ist ein komplexes technisches Produkt. Fahrfreude wird von vielen Faktoren wie Sitzposition, Rahmengeometrie, Rahmenmaterial, Rahmenverarbeitung, Federungstechnologie, Laufrädern und Reifen bestimmt.

Spezifikations-, Preis- und Farbänderungen vorbehalten.

Highlights

Engineered with a full composite frameset including the front triangle and rear swingarm, this 29er has 90mm of smooth rear suspension travel and 100mm up front. The Maestro rear suspension system includes a trunnion mount shock that produces a lower leverage ratio for efficient pedaling and braking performance. The innovative linkage makes room for shorter chainstays to improve climbing capabilities and overall agility. The Advanced Forged Composite upper rocker arm is lighter, stiffer and stronger than aluminum, and other updates include wider Boost hub spacing and an integrated Giant WheelSystem that gives you super strong and stiff wheels for confident, precise handling on XC terrain.

Anthem Advanced Pro 29 with interactive tooltips

Größenhilfe und Geometrie

Sizing to be used as a reference only. Please check with a local authorized Liv or Giant dealer to determine the correct size.
Available sizes may vary from country to country.

Selection of a button will change the units measurement displayed throughout the entire sizing guide section.
  • S
      163 cm5’4”  to 172 cm5’8”
  • M
      171 cm5’7”  to 180 cm5’11”
  • L
      179 cm5’10”  to 188 cm6’2”
  • XL
      187 cm6’2”  to 198 cm6’6”
bike diagram with measurements referenced in table that follows
Selection of a button will change the units measurement displayed throughout the entire sizing guide section.
  SMLXL
ASitzrohrlänge (mm) (inch)39015,444017,349019,353521,1
BSitzrohrwinkel (degrees)73,5°73,5°73,5°73,5°
COberrohrlänge (mm) (inch)59023,26102463024,865025,6
DSteuerrohrlänge (mm) (inch)953,7953,71054,11154,5
ESteuerrohrwinkel (degrees)69,0°69,0°69,0°69,0°
FGabel (mm) (inch)512512512512
GSpur (mm) (inch)88,93,588,93,5893,5893,5
HRadstand (mm) (inch)111343,8113344,6115445,4117546,3
IKettenstrebenlänge (mm) (inch)43817,243817,243817,243817,2
JTretlager (mm) (inch)451,8451,8451,8451,8
KStapel (mm) (inch)585235852359423,460423,8
LReichweite (mm) (inch)41716,443717,245417,947118,5
MÜberstandshöhe (mm) (inch)74729,478030,781732,284333,2
NLenkerbreite (mm) (inch)78030,778030,778030,778030,7
OVorbaulänge (mm) (inch)602,4702,8803,1903,5
PKurbellänge (mm) (inch)1706,71756,91756,91756,9
QRadgröße 29"29"29"29"

Technologien

Advanced Composite Technologie
Advanced Forged Composite Technologie
Maestro Suspension Technologie
OverDrive
Tubeless System

Spezifikations-, Preis- und Farbänderungen vorbehalten.