{{ productAwardLocalized.Quote }}

ATX

€ 399

Kontakt

Welche Größe fahre ich?

Teilen
From parkways to paths and everything in between, this versatile bike can add some spice to your commute or fitness routine. With its flat handlebar, upright positioning and suspension fork, you’re free to ride different types of terrain with confidence and control.

Hauptleistungsfaktoren

All-terrain versatility

With a mountain bike style flat handlebar, suspension fork and disc brakes, you can ride road or dirt with confidence.

Lightweight and durable

Frameset constructed with high-quality ALUXX aluminum.

Comfort and stability

Frame geometry puts the rider in a position that balances efficiency with stability on rough roads, paths or trails.

Spezifikationen
  • Größen
    26: XXS,XS,S 27.5: S,M,L,XL
  • Farben
    Vibrant Blue, Black
  • Rahmen
    ALUXX-Grade Aluminum
  • Gabel
    SR Suntour M3030A, 100mm
  • Dämpfer
    N/A
  • Lenker
    Giant Sport
  • Vorbau
    Giant Sport, alloy, 15-degree
  • Sattelstütze
    Giant Sport, 30.9
  • Sattel
    Giant custom
  • Pedale
    platform
  • Schalthebel
    EF413
  • Umwerfer
    Shimano Tourney
  • Schaltwerk
    Shimano Tourney
  • Bremsen
    MTB linear pull
  • Bremshebel
    Shimano EF41
  • Kasette
    Shimano MF-TZ500, 14x34
  • Kette
    KMC Z7
  • Kurbelsatz
    ProWheel forged, 24/34/42
  • Tretlager
    cartridge
  • Felgen
    Giant CH17 alloy
  • Naben
    alloy, sealed bearing
  • Speichen
    stainless, 14g
  • Reifen
    Giant Quickcross, 27.5x2.2 / 26x2.2
  • Gewicht
    Wie schwer ist das Fahrrad ? Das ist eine vielgestellte Frage. Zur Bestimmung des Gewichtes bei Fahrrädern gibt es keinen einheitlichen Industriestandard, was einen seriösen Vergleich von Gewichtsangaben nahezu unmöglich macht. Ein Fahrrad ist ein komplexes technisches Produkt. Fahrfreude wird von vielen Faktoren wie Sitzposition, Rahmengeometrie, Rahmenmaterial, Rahmenverarbeitung, Federungstechnologie, Laufrädern und Reifen bestimmt.

Spezifikations-, Preis- und Farbänderungen vorbehalten.

Highlights

With a rugged personality and a smooth riding style, ATX features the familiar flat handlebar look of a traditional mountain bike. It has a lightweight yet durable ALUXX aluminum frame and a suspension fork with 100mm of smooth travel to soak up bumps. The wheel diameter varies based on bike size, with 26-inch wheels on smaller frames and 27.5 on larger ones. This tailors the bike’s handling to a rider’s height. Additionally, integrated mounts make it easy to add racks or fenders to suit your riding adventures.

ATX with interactive tooltips

Größenhilfe und Geometrie

Sizing to be used as a reference only. Please check with a local authorized Liv or Giant dealer to determine the correct size.
Available sizes may vary from country to country.

Selection of a button will change the units measurement displayed throughout the entire sizing guide section.
  • XXS (26")
      152 cm5’0”  to 157 cm5’2”
  • XS (26")
      157 cm5’2”  to 162 cm5’4”
  • S (26")
      162 cm5’4”  to 170 cm5’7”
  • S (27.5")
      162 cm5’4”  to 170 cm5’7”
  • M (27.5")
      170 cm5’7”  to 175 cm5’9”
  • L (27.5")
      175 cm5’9”  to 185 cm6’1”
  • XL (27.5")
      185 cm6’1”  to 193 cm6’4”
bike diagram with measurements referenced in table that follows
Selection of a button will change the units measurement displayed throughout the entire sizing guide section.
  XXS (26")XS (26")S (26")S (27.5")M (27.5")L (27.5")XL (27.5")
ASitzrohrlänge (mm) (inch)35013,838515,242016,542016,545517,950519,953521,1
BSitzrohrwinkel (degrees)73,5°73,5°73,5°73,5°73,0°73,0°73,0°
COberrohrlänge (mm) (inch)55521,956522,257522,657522,659023,26102463024,8
DSteuerrohrlänge (mm) (inch)953,71054,11204,7953,71104,31455,71706,7
ESteuerrohrwinkel (degrees)68,0°68,0°68,0°68,0°68,0°68,0°68,0°
FGabel (mm) (inch)421,7421,7421,7421,7421,7421,7421,7
GSpur (mm) (inch)92,53,692,53,692,53,692,53,692,53,692,53,692,53,6
HRadstand (mm) (inch)106541,9107642,4108742,8108042,5109143111443,9113644,7
IKettenstrebenlänge (mm) (inch)42016,542016,542016,543517,143517,143517,143517,1
JTretlager (mm) (inch)351,4351,4351,4502502502502
KStapel (mm) (inch)55621,956522,257922,858122,959523,462824,765125,6
LReichweite (mm) (inch)39015,439815,740315,940315,940816,141816,543117
MÜberstandshöhe (mm) (inch)68827,17102872328,572128,474729,478931,181432
NLenkerbreite (mm) (inch)62024,46602666026660266602670027,670027,6
OVorbaulänge (mm) (inch)502502702,8702,8702,8903,5903,5
PKurbellänge (mm) (inch)1606,31656,51706,71706,71706,71756,91756,9
QRadgröße 26"26"26"27.5"27.5"27.5"27.5"
360-View
ATX

Technologien

ALUXX Aluminum Technologie

Spezifikations-, Preis- und Farbänderungen vorbehalten.