{{ productAwardLocalized.Quote }}

Bliss

€ 399

Kontakt

Teilen
EQUIPPED TO HANDLE ANYTHING — EMBRACE PAVED ROADS, PATHS AND DIRT TRAILS WITH CONFIDENCE AND STYLE.

Hauptleistungsfaktoren

Versatility

With Liv’s Purpose Driven Design, relaxed style and lightweight ALUXX-Grade aluminum frame, Bliss is ideal for city roads or around town trails.

Perfect Fit

The LivRight Sizing Philosophy ensures the best fit for women for a truly comfortable ride.

Smooth Handling

A front suspension fork provides the perfect balance of capability and ease.

Warum wir es lieben

Designed to bring the best of both road and mountain worlds together. Bliss delivers front suspension, on a 26-inch or 27.5-inch wheel size for stability with great traction from wider tires, and a relaxed riding position that keeps you more upright and comfortable in the saddle. Pedal efficiency, super lightweight design, and a sleek setup makes commuting and adding miles to your ride a breeze. Liv’s 3F Design Philosophy lets us create bikes that are specifically tuned for female riders, balancing riders properly over the bottom bracket and ensuring they get the most confidence-inspiring position. Integrated dropouts allow you to install a rack or add a kickstand to transform the bike into capable commuter or weekend adventurer.

Spezifikationen
  • Größen
    26": XXS, XS 27.5": S, M
  • Farben
    Desert Sage / Trekking Green, Eclipse / Pale Mauve
  • Rahmen
    ALUXX-Grade Aluminum
  • Gabel
    SR Suntour M3030A. 26/27.5", 75mm travel, preload adjustable
  • Dämpfer
    N/A
  • Lenker
    Giant Sport, 25.4
  • Vorbau
    Giant Sport, 15-degree
  • Sattelstütze
    Giant Sport, 30.9
  • Sattel
    Liv Sport
  • Pedale
    MTB caged
  • Schalthebel
    Shimano EF41
  • Umwerfer
    Shimano Tourney
  • Schaltwerk
    Shimano Tourney
  • Bremsen
    Shimano EF41
  • Bremshebel
    Shimano EF41
  • Kasette
    Shimano MF-TZ500, 14x24
  • Kette
    KMC Z7
  • Kurbelsatz
    ProWheel Forged, 24/34/42
  • Tretlager
    cartridge
  • Felgen
    Giant CH17 26 or 27.5, aluminum, double wall, 19mm inner width
  • Naben
    [F] Alloy, sealed ball bearing [R] Alloy, sealed ball bearing QR
  • Speichen
    stainless, 14g
  • Reifen
    Giant Quickcross 27.5 or 26x2.1
  • Gewicht
    Wie schwer ist das Fahrrad ? Das ist eine vielgestellte Frage. Zur Bestimmung des Gewichtes bei Fahrrädern gibt es keinen einheitlichen Industriestandard, was einen seriösen Vergleich von Gewichtsangaben nahezu unmöglich macht. Ein Fahrrad ist ein komplexes technisches Produkt. Fahrfreude wird von vielen Faktoren wie Sitzposition, Rahmengeometrie, Rahmenmaterial, Rahmenverarbeitung, Federungstechnologie, Laufrädern und Reifen bestimmt.

Spezifikations-, Preis- und Farbänderungen vorbehalten.

Größenhilfe und Geometrie

Sizing to be used as a reference only. Please check with a local authorized Liv or Giant dealer to determine the correct size.
Available sizes may vary from country to country.

bike diagram with measurements referenced in table that follows
Selection of a button will change the units measurement displayed throughout the entire sizing guide section.
  XXS (26")XS (26")XS (27.5")S (26")S (27.5")M (27.5")
ASitzrohrlänge (mm) (inch)3301337014,63551442016,542016,547018,5
BSitzrohrwinkel (degrees)74,5°74,0°74,0°73,5°73,5°73,0°
COberrohrlänge (mm) (inch)53521,155021,754521,557022,457022,459523,4
DSteuerrohrlänge (mm) (inch)953,71104,3953,71355,31104,31355,3
ESteuerrohrwinkel (degrees)69,5°69,5°69,5°69,5°69,5°69,4°
FGabel (mm) (inch)401,6401,6421,7401,6421,7421,7
GSpur (mm) (inch)82,93,282,93,284,93,382,93,284,93,384,93,3
HRadstand (mm) (inch)103740,8104841,3105641,6106541,9107642,4109743,2
IKettenstrebenlänge (mm) (inch)42416,742416,743517,142416,743517,143517,1
JTretlager (mm) (inch)401,6401,6481,9401,6481,9481,9
KStapel (mm) (inch)53721,155121,758823,157422,660223,762524,6
LReichweite (mm) (inch)38615,239215,437714,840015,739215,440415,9
MÜberstandshöhe (mm) (inch)60823,963124,86352566926,367526,671128
NLenkerbreite (mm) (inch)60023,660023,660023,660023,662024,464025,2
OVorbaulänge (mm) (inch)602,4602,4753753753903,5
PKurbellänge (mm) (inch)1706,71706,71706,71706,71706,71756,9
QRadgröße 26"26"27.5"26"27.5"27.5"

Technologien

ALUXX Aluminum Technologie

Spezifikations-, Preis- und Farbänderungen vorbehalten.