{{ productAwardLocalized.Quote }}

Embolden 2

2019

€ 1.549,90

Kontakt

Welche Größe fahre ich?

Teilen
DiscOVER A LITTLE MISCHIEF AND UNKNOWN TERRITORY WITH THE TRAIL-READY Embolden, THAT BIKE PERFECT BIKE TO GET YOU ONTO THE TRAILS AND SINGLETRACKS.

Embolden is designed with women’s-specific geometry and 120 mm suspension front and rear, on the single-pivot Flexpoint platform. This bike feels stable, fast and energetic even as the terrain gets technical, meeting the demands of trail riding. Using our 3F Design Philosophy, we designed a geometry that provides a low standover height, making dismounts and maneuvering your body around the frame effortless. 27.5-inch wheels ensure bike handling is still nimble and playful, while carrying more speed in corners and through rocks, providing a stable, trustworthy feel.

Hauptleistungsfaktoren

Trail Confidence

120 mm front and rear travel plus confidence-inspiring geometry, disc brakes and dropper post.

Accessible Performance

Utilizing Giant’s premium single-pivot suspension design, Embolden is a highly capable, trail-versed dual suspension bike.

Inspiring Comfort

LivRight Sizing and 3F Design Philosophy guarantee a design built truly for women and the perfect fit across all frame sizes.

Warum wir es lieben

With 120 mm of front and rear suspension around a geometry that offers confidence-inspiring handling, Embolden holds the keys to unlock your mountain bike potential and get you hooked on dirt. With an active feel, ample traction and powerful disc brakes, this bike encourages you to go out and ride it, because you know Embolden’s got your back.

Spezifikationen
  • Größen
    XS, S, M, L
  • Farben
    Black / Green, Charcoal / Raspberry
  • Rahmen
    ALUXX-Grade Aluminum
  • Gabel
    Suntour Axon 32 LO-R, 120mm travel, tapered steerer, QR15x110mm
  • Dämpfer
    Suntour Raidon R
  • Lenker
    Giant Connect Trail
  • Vorbau
    Giant Connect, ±8-degree
  • Sattelstütze
    Giant Contact Switch, dropper post with remote, 30.9mm
  • Sattel
    Liv Contact (forward)
  • Pedale
    N/A
  • Schalthebel
    Shimano Alivio, 2x9
  • Umwerfer
    Shimano Alivio
  • Schaltwerk
    Shimano Deore
  • Bremsen
    Shimano BR-MT200 [F] 180mm [R] 160mm, hydraulic disc
  • Bremshebel
    Shimano BR-MT200
  • Kasette
    Shimano HG400-9, 11x36
  • Kette
    KMC X9
  • Kurbelsatz
    Praxis custom Cadet 2x9 Boost, 22x36
  • Tretlager
    Praxis 90 Press Fit
  • Felgen
    Giant XCT 27.5 tubeless ready sleeve-joint rim, 25mm inner width
  • Naben
    Giant Tracker Sport QR, sealed bearing 32H,[F] QR15,Giant Tracker Sport,[R] QR 141
  • Speichen
    Sapim
  • Reifen
    Maxxis Ardent 27.5x2.4, 60tpi EXO, tubeless
  • Gewicht
    13,5

Spezifikations-, Preis- und Farbänderungen vorbehalten.

Why we love it

With 120 mm of front and rear suspension around a geometry that offers confidence-inspiring handling, Embolden holds the keys to unlock
your mountain bike potential and get you hooked on dirt. With an active feel, ample traction and powerful disc brakes, this bike encourages you to go out and ride it, because you know Embolden’s got your back.

2019 Embolden with interactive tooltips

Größenhilfe und Geometrie

Sizing to be used as a reference only. Please check with a local authorized Liv or Giant dealer to determine the correct size.
Available sizes may vary from country to country.

Selection of a button will change the units measurement displayed throughout the entire sizing guide section.
  • XS
      148 cm4’10”  to 163 cm5’4”
  • S
      158 cm5’2”  to 169 cm5’7”
  • M
      164 cm5’5”  to 175 cm5’9”
  • L
      170 cm5’7”  to 184 cm6’0”
bike diagram with measurements referenced in table that follows
Selection of a button will change the units measurement displayed throughout the entire sizing guide section.
  XSSML
ASitzrohrlänge (mm) (inch)380154061644517,549019,3
BSitzrohrwinkel (degrees)74,0°74,0°74,0°74,0°
COberrohrlänge (mm) (inch)56522,258022,859523,461024
DSteuerrohrlänge (mm) (inch)953,71003,91104,31204,7
ESteuerrohrwinkel (degrees)67,5°67,5°67,5°67,5°
FGabel (mm) (inch)431,7431,7431,7431,7
GSpur (mm) (inch)1044,11044,11044,11044,1
HRadstand (mm) (inch)110943,7112544,3114144,9115745,6
IKettenstrebenlänge (mm) (inch)43517,143517,143517,143517,1
JTretlager (mm) (inch)200,8200,8200,8200,8
KStapel (mm) (inch)5602256522,257422,658323
LReichweite (mm) (inch)40415,941816,543016,944217,4
MÜberstandshöhe (mm) (inch)69027,270527,873328,975929,9
NLenkerbreite (mm) (inch)75029,575029,578030,778030,7
OVorbaulänge (mm) (inch)401,6401,6502502
PKurbellänge (mm) (inch)1656,51706,71706,71756,9
QRadgröße 27.5"27.5"27.5"27.5"

Technologien

ALUXX Aluminum Technologie
FlexPoint Suspension Technologie

Spezifikations-, Preis- und Farbänderungen vorbehalten.