{{ productAwardLocalized.Quote }}

FastRoad Advanced 2

€ 1.599

Kontakt

Welche Größe fahre ich?

Teilen

There are lots of reasons to ride: health, fitness, freedom and fun. This lightweight flat-bar road bike checks all the boxes. Perfect for bike paths, city streets and all types of roads, it’s smooth, quick and super sleek.

From fitness rides to energizing commutes, FastRoad Advanced is a quick, efficient and fun way to go. It blends the speed of a performance road machine with the smooth-riding stability of a flat-bar bike. The frame is made with Giant’s Advanced Composite material, which gives it a light, responsive ride quality. The innovative D-Fuse seatpost helps soak up bumps and road vibrations, and ergo bar ends keep your hands comfortable on longer rides. The fast-rolling wheels can fit high-volume tires up to 32mm in width, and they’re tubeless ready so you get a smoother ride, more grip, and fewer flat tires.

Hauptleistungsfaktoren

Light and agile

Advanced Composite frameset with updated geometry minimizes weight and produces a quick, nimble ride quality.

Smooth and comfortable

Innovative D-Fuse composite seatpost absorbs road vibrations and keeps you comfortable on longer rides.

Easy to accessorize

RideSense integrated data transmitter and smart-mount rack and fender system lets you customize the bike for fitness riding, commuting or long-range adventures.

Spezifikationen
  • Größen
    XS, S, M, ML, L, XL
  • Farben
    Charcoal
  • Rahmen
    Advanced-Grade Composite, disc
  • Gabel
    Advanced-Grade Composite, alloy OverDrive steerer, disc
  • Dämpfer
    N/A
  • Lenker
    Giant Connect, flat
  • Vorbau
    Giant Contact, 8-degree
  • Sattelstütze
    Giant D-Fuse, composite
  • Sattel
    Giant Approach
  • Pedale
    N/A
  • Schalthebel
    Shimano Tiagra
  • Umwerfer
    Shimano Tiagra
  • Schaltwerk
    Shimano Tiagra
  • Bremsen
    Tektro HD-R210
  • Bremshebel
    TRP
  • Kasette
    Shimano CS-HG500, 11x34
  • Kette
    KMC X10 with Missing Link
  • Kurbelsatz
    Shimano FC-RS400, 34/50
  • Tretlager
    Shimano, press fit
  • Felgen
    Giant S-R2 Disc wheelset
  • Naben
    Giant S-R2 Disc wheelset, 12mm thru-axle
  • Speichen
    Giant S-R2 Disc wheelset
  • Reifen
    Giant Gavia Fondo 2, tubeless, 700x32c
  • Extras
    tubeless prepared
  • Gewicht
    -

Preis- und Farbänderungen vorbehalten. Aufgrund der aktuell durch das Corona-Virus verursachten Probleme in den Lieferketten sämtlicher Zulieferer kann das Bike, entgegen der hier kommunizierten Spezifikation, mit abweichenden Komponenten ausgeliefert werden.

Highlights

From fitness rides to energizing commutes, FastRoad Advanced is a quick, efficient and fun way to go. It blends the speed of a performance road machine with the smooth-riding stability of a flat-bar bike. The frame is made with Giant’s Advanced Composite material, which gives it a light, responsive ride quality. The innovative D-Fuse seatpost helps soak up bumps and road vibrations, and ergo bar ends keep your hands comfortable on longer rides. The fast-rolling wheels can fit high-volume tires up to 32mm in width, and they’re tubeless ready so you get a smoother ride, more grip, and fewer flat tires.

FastRoad Advanced with interactive tooltips

Größenhilfe und Geometrie

Sizing to be used as a reference only. Please check with a local authorized Liv or Giant dealer to determine the correct size.
Available sizes may vary from country to country.

Selection of a button will change the units measurement displayed throughout the entire sizing guide section.
  • XS
      155 cm5’1”  to 165 cm5’5”
  • S
      160 cm5’3”  to 170 cm5’7”
  • M
      170 cm5’7”  to 180 cm5’11”
  • ML
      175 cm5’9”  to 185 cm6’1”
  • L
      180 cm5’11”  to 190 cm6’3”
  • XL
      190 cm6’3”  to 200 cm6’7”
bike diagram with measurements referenced in table that follows
Selection of a button will change the units measurement displayed throughout the entire sizing guide section.
  XSSMMLLXL
ASitzrohrlänge (mm) (inch)43016,944517,546018,149019,352020,555021,7
BSitzrohrwinkel (degrees)73,5°73,5°73,0°73,0°72,5°72,5°
COberrohrlänge (mm) (inch)54021,354521,55602257522,659523,461524,2
DSteuerrohrlänge (mm) (inch)1054,11305,11556,11807,12007,92258,9
ESteuerrohrwinkel (degrees)71,0°71,5°72,0°72,0°72,5°72,5°
FGabel (mm) (inch)502502502502502502
GSpur (mm) (inch)682,764,72,561,52,461,52,458,22,358,22,3
HRadstand (mm) (inch)101339,9101439,9102040,2103540,7104541,1106541,9
IKettenstrebenlänge (mm) (inch)42516,742516,742516,742516,742516,742516,7
JTretlager (mm) (inch)702,8702,8702,8702,8702,8702,8
KStapel (mm) (inch)51120,153721,156322,258623,160723,963124,8
LReichweite (mm) (inch)38815,338615,238815,339515,640315,941616,4
MÜberstandshöhe (mm) (inch)68126,869727,471928,374129,276730,279531,3
NLenkerbreite (mm) (inch)54021,358022,858022,862024,462024,462024,4
OVorbaulänge (mm) (inch)803,1903,51003,91003,91104,31104,3
PKurbellänge (mm) (inch)1706,71706,71706,71756,91756,91756,9
QRadgröße 700C700C700C700C700C700C

Technologien

Advanced Composite Technologie
D-Fuse Technologie
OverDrive
Tubeless System
RideSense Ready

Preis- und Farbänderungen vorbehalten. Aufgrund der aktuell durch das Corona-Virus verursachten Probleme in den Lieferketten sämtlicher Zulieferer kann das Bike, entgegen der hier kommunizierten Spezifikation, mit abweichenden Komponenten ausgeliefert werden.