{{ productAwardLocalized.Quote }}

Hail Advanced

2020

4.799 €

Kontakt

Welche Größe fahre ich?

Teilen
BUILT TO COME ALIVE AT HIGH SPEEDS FOR THE UNCOMPROMISING TRAIL RIDER, THIS ENDURO-CAPABLE BIKE CAN PEDAL AND DESCENDS TECHNICAL TERRAIN LIKE A DREAM.

Hail Advanced is the first truly women’s-specific enduro bike on the market, and is an absolute dream to ride. It has been meticulously put together with a no compromise execution, offering the highest-performing componentry available, a balanced geometry and suspension tuning by women for women. With a 170 mm fork and 160 mm shock, Hail Advanced can tackle the most challenging terrain out there. The Advanced Composite frame is handcrafted with tuned stiffness and compliance, making Hail Advanced lightweight for tackling the climbs and charging on descents. Hail Advanced is built with women’s-specific geometry and trunnion-mounted Maestro suspension to meet the demands of aggressive trail riding and enduro racing. Using our 3F Design Philosophy to best harness women’s power output, this bike stays active, efficient and aggressive in all the right ways. The 27.5-inch wheel size ensures the bike handling is nimble and playful, while it carries more speed through corners and rock gardens, and provides stability when landing jumps.

Hauptleistungsfaktoren

No Compromise

With 160 mm/170 mm suspension platform, proven Advanced Composite frame design and top-level component offerings.

Balanced for Control

Liv’s 3F Design Philosophy creates a frame for women with stiffness, compliance, and a suspension set up tuned specifically for women that’s ready to shred.

Built to Come Alive at High Speeds

27.5 wheels, Boost hub spacing and Trunnion Mount Maestro Suspension technology creates the perfect trifecta of trail precision.

Warum wir es lieben

With 160 mm [R] and 170 mm [F] of plush suspension for unmatched traction and control, the Hail Advanced is built for women who charge technical terrain, up and down. Predictably drift through corners and hold your line with confidence through rock gardens. Take advantage of the super lightweight frame design with mind-blowing power transfer, for extra climbing prowess to you get you to the top before charging down technical, playful descents.

Spezifikationen
  • Größen
    XS, S, M, L
  • Farben
    Gloss Chameleon Galaxy / Matte Black
  • Rahmen
    Advanced-Grade Composite, 160mm
  • Gabel
    Fox 36 Float Performance Elite 27.5, Boost, 15x110, Kabolt
  • Dämpfer
    Fox Float DPX2
  • Lenker
    Giant Contact SL TR35, 800x35
  • Vorbau
    Giant Contact SL 35
  • Sattelstütze
    Giant Contact Switch dropper, remote lever, 30.9
  • Sattel
    Liv Contact SL (forward)
  • Pedale
    N/A
  • Schalthebel
    SRAM GX Eagle
  • Umwerfer
    N/A
  • Schaltwerk
    SRAM GX Eagle
  • Bremsen
    SRAM Code R, hydraulic disc
  • Bremshebel
    SRAM Code R
  • Kasette
    SRAM XG-1275 Eagle, 10x50
  • Kette
    SRAM GX Eagle
  • Kurbelsatz
    TruVativ Descendent 6k, Eagle, DUB, 30t, MRP AMg V2 alloy guide
  • Tretlager
    SRAM DUB, press fit
  • Felgen
    Giant TR-1 WheelSystem
  • Naben
    Giant TR-1 WheelSystem
  • Speichen
    Giant TR-1 WheelSystem
  • Reifen
    [F] Maxxis Minion DHF 27.5x2.5 WT, 3C, EXO, TR [R] Maxxis Minion DHRII 27.5x2.4 WT, 3C, EXO, TR, tubeless
  • Extras
    Tubeless prepared
  • Gewicht
    13,24

Spezifikations-, Preis- und Farbänderungen vorbehalten.

Highlights

With 160 mm [R] and 170 mm [F]
of plush suspension for unmatched traction and control, the Hail Advanced is built for women who charge technical terrain, up and down. Predictably drift through corners
and hold your line with confidence
in speed-sucking rock gardens. Take advantage of the super lightweight frame design with mind-blowing power transfer, for extra climbing prowess to you get you to the top before charging down technical, playful descents.

Hail Advanced with interactive tooltips

Größenhilfe und Geometrie

Sizing to be used as a reference only. Please check with a local authorized Liv or Giant dealer to determine the correct size.
Available sizes may vary from country to country.

Selection of a button will change the units measurement displayed throughout the entire sizing guide section.
  • XS
      148 cm4’10”  to 163 cm5’4”
  • S
      158 cm5’2”  to 169 cm5’7”
  • M
      164 cm5’5”  to 175 cm5’9”
  • L
      170 cm5’7”  to 183 cm6’0”
bike diagram with measurements referenced in table that follows
Selection of a button will change the units measurement displayed throughout the entire sizing guide section.
  XSSML
ASitzrohrlänge (mm) (inch)36514,4380154311748219
BSitzrohrwinkel (degrees)74,0°74,0°74,0°74,0°
COberrohrlänge (mm) (inch)57022,4585236102462524,6
DSteuerrohrlänge (mm) (inch)953,71003,91154,51305,1
ESteuerrohrwinkel (degrees)66,0°66,0°66,0°66,0°
FGabel (mm) (inch)461,8461,8461,8461,8
GSpur (mm) (inch)108,64,3108,64,3108,64,3108,64,3
HRadstand (mm) (inch)114545,1116045,7118846,8120547,4
IKettenstrebenlänge (mm) (inch)43517,143517,143517,143517,1
JTretlager (mm) (inch)50,250,250,250,2
KStapel (mm) (inch)57622,758022,859423,460823,9
LReichweite (mm) (inch)40415,941816,543917,345017,7
MÜberstandshöhe (mm) (inch)7122871328,175229,677930,7
NLenkerbreite (mm) (inch)80031,580031,580031,580031,5
OVorbaulänge (mm) (inch)502502502602,4
PKurbellänge (mm) (inch)1706,71706,71706,71706,7
QRadgröße 27.5"27.5"27.5"27.5"

Technologien

Advanced Composite Technology
Maestro Suspension Technology
Advanced Forged Composite Technologie
OverDrive

Spezifikations-, Preis- und Farbänderungen vorbehalten.