Neu
{{ productAwardLocalized.Quote }}

Langma Advanced Disc 1+

€ 3.399

Kontakt

Welche Größe fahre ich?

Teilen

Whether you’re in it for the love of the climb, the rush of the descent, or the next PR, the Langma Advanced Disc is ready with its re-engineered lightweight aero frame and all-new Giant SLR 36 Disc WheelSystem (select models) with integrated disc brakes, plus custom Liv saddle and handlebars for powerful fit and performance.

Hauptleistungsfaktoren

Accelerate faster

The heart of the Langma Advanced is a super-light Advanced-Grade Composite frameset, delivering a powerful stiffness-to-weight ratio for explosive acceleration. Updated truncated ellipse tubing reduces wind drag and boosts sprinting efficiency.

Better handling

Integrated, flat-mount disc brakes deliver the confidence to carry speed into corners and navigate variable weather conditions. The Langma also accommodates tires up to 32mm, so you can customize your set-up for the road ahead.

Vibration canceling

The tubeless Giant SLR 36 Disc WheelSystem (select models) reduces drag, while the adjustable Variant Composite Seatpost provides superior compliance, so you get a responsive ride that practically skims over rough roads.

Spezifikationen
  • Größen
    XXS, XS, S, M, L
  • Farben
    Cold Iron, Chrome
  • Rahmen
    Advanced-Grade Composite, 12x142mm thru-axle, disc
  • Gabel
    Advanced-Grade Composite, full-composite OverDrive steerer, 12x100mm, disc
  • Dämpfer
    N/A
  • Lenker
    Liv Contact XXS:36cm, XS:36cm, S:38cm, M:40cm, L:42cm
  • Grips
    Liv All Condition
  • Vorbau
    Giant Contact XXS:80mm, XS:80mm, S:90mm, M:100mm, L:110mm
  • Sattelstütze
    Giant Variant, composite XXS:357mm, XS:357mm, S:357mm, M:357mm, L:357mm
  • Sattel
    Liv Approach
  • Pedale
    N/A
  • Schalthebel
    Shimano Ultegra
  • Umwerfer
    Shimano Ultegra
  • Schaltwerk
    Shimano Ultegra
  • Bremsen
    Shimano Ultegra hydraulic, Shimano rotors [F]160mm, [R]140mm
  • Bremshebel
    Shimano Ultegra hydraulic
  • Kasette
    Shimano 105, 11-speed, 11x30
  • Kette
    KMC X11SL-1
  • Kurbelsatz
    Shimano Ultegra, 36/52 XXS:165mm, XS:165mm, S:170mm, M:170mm, L:172.5mm
  • Tretlager
    Shimano, press fit
  • Felgen
    Giant SLR-2 36 Disc WheelSystem
  • Naben
    Giant SLR-2 36 Disc WheelSystem, 12mm thru-axle
  • Speichen
    Giant SLR-2 36 Disc WheelSystem
  • Reifen
    Giant Course 1, tubeless, 700x25c (28mm), folding
  • Extras
    tubeless prepared, 32mm max tire size
  • Gewicht
    -

Preis- und Farbänderungen vorbehalten. Aufgrund der aktuell durch das Corona-Virus verursachten Probleme in den Lieferketten sämtlicher Zulieferer kann das Bike, entgegen der hier kommunizierten Spezifikation, mit abweichenden Komponenten ausgeliefert werden.

Highlights

Langma Advanced Disc with interactive tooltips

Größenhilfe und Geometrie

Sizing to be used as a reference only. Please check with a local authorized Liv or Giant dealer to determine the correct size.
Available sizes may vary from country to country.

Selection of a button will change the units measurement displayed throughout the entire sizing guide section.
  • XXS
      145 cm4’9”  to 157 cm5’2”
  • XS
      152 cm5’0”  to 163 cm5’4”
  • S
      158 cm5’2”  to 169 cm5’7”
  • M
      164 cm5’5”  to 176 cm5’9”
  • L
      170 cm5’7”  to 183 cm6’0”
bike diagram with measurements referenced in table that follows
Selection of a button will change the units measurement displayed throughout the entire sizing guide section.
  XXSXSSML
ASitzrohrlänge (mm) (inch)39015,442016,545017,748018,951020,1
BSitzrohrwinkel (degrees)75,0°75,0°74,5°74,0°73,5°
COberrohrlänge (mm) (inch)49819,65082052420,654021,355521,9
DSteuerrohrlänge (mm) (inch)1054,11204,71355,31556,11756,9
ESteuerrohrwinkel (degrees)70,0°71,0°72,0°72,5°72,5°
FGabel (mm) (inch)491,9491,9491,9491,9491,9
GSpur (mm) (inch)74,32,967,82,661,42,458,22,358,22,3
HRadstand (mm) (inch)970,438,297338,3977,238,5984,238,7995,539,2
IKettenstrebenlänge (mm) (inch)40515,940515,940515,940515,940515,9
JTretlager (mm) (inch)722,8722,869,52,769,52,7672,6
KStapel (mm) (inch)498,819,6516,520,3531,820,9552,621,7569,222,4
LReichweite (mm) (inch)364,414,3369,614,5376,514,8381,515386,415,2
MÜberstandshöhe (mm) (inch)68026,870027,673028,776029,979031,1
NLenkerbreite (mm) (inch)36014,236014,23801540015,742016,5
OVorbaulänge (mm) (inch)803,1803,1903,51003,91104,3
PKurbellänge (mm) (inch)1656,51656,51706,71706,7172,56,8
QRadgröße 700C700C700C700C700C

Technologien

Advanced Composite Technology
Compact Road Design
Variant Seatpost
OverDrive
PowerCore
MegaDrive
Internal Seatpost Clamp
Tubeless System
Hookless Rim Design

Preis- und Farbänderungen vorbehalten. Aufgrund der aktuell durch das Corona-Virus verursachten Probleme in den Lieferketten sämtlicher Zulieferer kann das Bike, entgegen der hier kommunizierten Spezifikation, mit abweichenden Komponenten ausgeliefert werden.