Neu
{{ productAwardLocalized.Quote }}

Pique Advanced Pro 29 2

€ 5.199

Kontakt

Welche Größe fahre ich?

Teilen

Attack the course with speed and efficiency on the Pique Advanced Pro 29. The stiff, light, full-suspension XC bike is ready to set PRs and snag podium steps.

Hauptleistungsfaktoren

Fast

A light and stiff Advanced-Grade Composite frame and wheelset maximizes your power and efficiency, especially noticeable on climbs.

Capable

29-inch wheels easily roll over small obstacles, while 100mm of Maestro suspension – tuned for women, by women – help absorb rougher trails.

Stable

An integrated dropper seatpost and clearance for up to 2.4-inch tires means you can confidently ride moderately technical terrain.

Spezifikationen
  • Größen
    XS, S, M, L
  • Farben
    Fanatic Teal/Dark Green / Chrome
  • Rahmen
    Advanced-Grade Composite front and rear triangles, 100mm Maestro Suspension
  • Gabel
    Fox 32SC Float Performance, 100mm, GRIP damper, Boost 15x110 Kabolt, tapered, 44mm offset, custom tuned for Liv
  • Dämpfer
    Fox Float DPS Performance 165/45, custom tuned for Liv
  • Lenker
    Giant Contact SLR XC, flat, 760x35mm
  • Grips
    Liv Supera, single lock ring
  • Vorbau
    Giant Contact SL XC, 35mm XS:50mm, S:50mm, M:60mm, L:70mm
  • Sattelstütze
    Giant Contact Switch dropper, remote XS: 75mm travel / 30.9 x 295mm S: 100mm travel / 30.9 x 345mm M: 100mm travel / 30.9 x 345mm L: 100mm travel / 30.9 x 345mm
  • Sattel
    Fi'zi:k Vento Argo R5
  • Pedale
    platform
  • Schalthebel
    Shimano Deore M6100, 1x12
  • Umwerfer
    N/A
  • Schaltwerk
    Shimano Deore M6100
  • Bremsen
    Shimano MT500, hydraulic, Shimano RT-56 rotors [F]180mm, [R]160mm
  • Bremshebel
    Shimano MT-401
  • Kasette
    Shimano Deore M6100, 10x51
  • Kette
    KMC X-12
  • Kurbelsatz
    Praxis Cadet, 30t XS:165mm, S:170mm, M:170mm, L:175mm
  • Tretlager
    Shimano, press fit
  • Felgen
    Giant XCR-2 Carbon 29 WheelSystem
  • Naben
    Giant XCR-2 Carbon 29 WheelSystem
  • Speichen
    Giant XCR-2 Carbon 29 WheelSystem
  • Reifen
    [F] Maxxis Recon Race, 29x2.25", foldable, TLR, EXO, tubeless [R] Maxxis Recon Race, 29x2.25", foldable, TLR, EXO, tubeless
  • Extras
    tubeless prepared, max tire size 2.25", max chainring size 32t
  • Gewicht
    -

Preis- und Farbänderungen vorbehalten. Aufgrund der aktuell durch das Corona-Virus verursachten Probleme in den Lieferketten sämtlicher Zulieferer kann das Bike, entgegen der hier kommunizierten Spezifikation, mit abweichenden Komponenten ausgeliefert werden.

Highlights

Pique Advanced Pro 29 with interactive tooltips

Größenhilfe und Geometrie

Sizing to be used as a reference only. Please check with a local authorized dealer to determine the correct size.
Available sizes may vary from country to country.

Selection of a button will change the units measurement displayed throughout the entire sizing guide section.
  • XS
      148 cm4’10”  to 163 cm5’4”
  • S
      158 cm5’2”  to 169 cm5’7”
  • M
      164 cm5’5”  to 175 cm5’9”
  • L
      170 cm5’7”  to 183 cm6’0”
bike diagram with measurements referenced in table that follows
Selection of a button will change the units measurement displayed throughout the entire sizing guide section.
  XSSML
ASitzrohrlänge (mm) (inch)39015,44061644517,548219
BSitzrohrwinkel (degrees)74,0°74,0°74,0°74,0°
COberrohrlänge (mm) (inch)56522,258022,859523,461024
DSteuerrohrlänge (mm) (inch)903,5953,71003,91104,3
ESteuerrohrwinkel (degrees)68,5°68,5°68,5°68,5°
FGabel (mm) (inch)512512512512
GSpur (mm) (inch)92,93,692,93,692,93,692,93,6
HRadstand (mm) (inch)110043,3111543,9113144,5114745,2
IKettenstrebenlänge (mm) (inch)43817,243817,243817,243817,2
JTretlager (mm) (inch)451,8451,8451,8451,8
KStapel (mm) (inch)57822,85832358723,159723,5
LReichweite (mm) (inch)39915,741316,342716,843917,3
MÜberstandshöhe (mm) (inch)69327,370327,772628,675329,6
NLenkerbreite (mm) (inch)72028,372028,374029,174029,1
OVorbaulänge (mm) (inch)502502602,4702,8
PKurbellänge (mm) (inch)1656,51706,71706,71756,9
QRadgröße 29"29"29"29"

Technologien

Advanced Composite Technology
Advanced Forged Composite Technologie
Maestro Suspension Technology
OverDrive
PowerCore
Tubeless System

Preis- und Farbänderungen vorbehalten. Aufgrund der aktuell durch das Corona-Virus verursachten Probleme in den Lieferketten sämtlicher Zulieferer kann das Bike, entgegen der hier kommunizierten Spezifikation, mit abweichenden Komponenten ausgeliefert werden.