{{ productAwardLocalized.Quote }}

Pique SX 2

2019

€ 2.699,90

Kontakt

Welche Größe fahre ich?

Teilen
FAST UP, FAST DOWN, Pique IS THE VERSATILE XC TRAIL BIKE WITH AN AFFINITY FOR SPEED.

Gone are the days when you need to choose a bike based on whether you want to go fast uphill or downhill. With Liv’s 3F Design Philosophy, you get a lightweight frame design with souped-up power transfer for serious climbing performance. Paired with 120-mm trunnion-mounted Maestro suspension and a 140-mm fork, Pique SX offers unrivaled descending performance. 27.5-inch wheels ensure bike handling is still nimble and playful, while maintaining the stable cornering and bump-reducing qualities of a larger wheel size. Liv’s 3F Design Philosophy lets us create bikes that are specifically designed for female riders and meet the demands of cross-country and trail riding.

Hauptleistungsfaktoren

Versatile

Pique excels as a talented XC racing or trail bike, with high-end Maestro suspension and updates including slacker head tube angle and 140 mm fork for more downhill capability.

Fast and Capable

Lightweight ALUXX-SL frame plus 27.5-inch wheel size with Boost hub spacing for control over the trail elements.

Built Truly for Women

Fit, Form, and Function is Liv’s 3F Design recipe for a perfect women’s design, featuring refined suspension tunes and the right amount of frame stiffness and maneuverability.

Warum wir es lieben

The Pique SX now slackens the head angle with its 140 mm fork option. With the new, more relaxed frame geometry and longer fork travel compared to the Pique, you’ll feel confident to rip down hills with extra travel up front, and tackle climbs with equal gusto. Agile, light and capable, the Pique SX will have you negotiating rocky, rooty sections, uphill and downhill with ease.

Spezifikationen
  • Größen
    XS, S, M, L
  • Farben
    Chameleon Blue / Navy Blue
  • Rahmen
    ALLUXX SL-Grade Aluminum front/rear triangles
  • Gabel
    Fox 34 Rhythm, 140mm travel, GRIP2 Damper, Boost QR15x110mm, tapered steerer
  • Dämpfer
    Fox Float DPS Performance, trunnion mount
  • Lenker
    Giant Connect Trail
  • Vorbau
    Giant Contact
  • Sattelstütze
    Giant Contact Switch dropper post with remote lever, 30.9mm
  • Sattel
    Liv Contact (forward)
  • Pedale
    N/A
  • Schalthebel
    SRAM NX Eagle
  • Umwerfer
    N/A
  • Schaltwerk
    SRAM NX Eagle
  • Bremsen
    SRAM Guide R [F] 180mm [R]180mm
  • Bremshebel
    SRAM Guide R
  • Kasette
    SRAM NX Eagle, 11x50
  • Kette
    SRAM NX
  • Kurbelsatz
    SRAM Descendent 6K Eagle Dub, 30
  • Tretlager
    SRAM GXP Dub Press Fit
  • Felgen
    Giant AM 27.5 tubeless ready sleeve-joint rim, 30mm inner width
  • Naben
    [F] Giant Tracker Boost 15x110mm, sealed bearing [R] Giant Tracker Boost 12x148, sealed bearing
  • Speichen
    Sapim
  • Reifen
    Maxxis Highroller II 27.5x2.3 60tpi EXO, tubeless
  • Gewicht
    Wie schwer ist das Fahrrad ? Das ist eine vielgestellte Frage. Zur Bestimmung des Gewichtes bei Fahrrädern gibt es keinen einheitlichen Industriestandard, was einen seriösen Vergleich von Gewichtsangaben nahezu unmöglich macht. Ein Fahrrad ist ein komplexes technisches Produkt. Fahrfreude wird von vielen Faktoren wie Sitzposition, Rahmengeometrie, Rahmenmaterial, Rahmenverarbeitung, Federungstechnologie, Laufrädern und Reifen bestimmt.

Spezifikations-, Preis- und Farbänderungen vorbehalten.

Highlights

The Pique SX now slackens the head angle with its 140 mm fork option. With the new, more relaxed frame geometry and longer fork travel compared to the Pique, you’ll feel confident to rip down hills with extra travel up front, and tackle climbs with equal gusto. Agile, light and capable, the Pique SX will have you negotiating rocky, rooty sections, uphill and downhill with ease.

2019 Pique SX with interactive tooltips

Größenhilfe und Geometrie

Sizing to be used as a reference only. Please check with a local authorized Liv or Giant dealer to determine the correct size.
Available sizes may vary from country to country.

Selection of a button will change the units measurement displayed throughout the entire sizing guide section.
  • XS
      148 cm4’10”  to 163 cm5’4”
  • S
      158 cm5’2”  to 169 cm5’7”
  • M
      164 cm5’5”  to 175 cm5’9”
  • L
      170 cm5’7”  to 183 cm6’0”
bike diagram with measurements referenced in table that follows
Selection of a button will change the units measurement displayed throughout the entire sizing guide section.
  XSSML
ASitzrohrlänge (mm) (inch)34513,639015,444017,349019,3
BSitzrohrwinkel (degrees)72,5°72,0°72,0°72,0°
COberrohrlänge (mm) (inch)55321,857322,659323,360323,7
DSteuerrohrlänge (mm) (inch)953,71003,91104,31204,7
ESteuerrohrwinkel (degrees)67,0°67,0°67,0°67,0°
FGabel (mm) (inch)421,7421,7421,7421,7
GSpur (mm) (inch)1054,11054,11054,11054,1
HRadstand (mm) (inch)108442,7109943,3111944,1113044,5
IKettenstrebenlänge (mm) (inch)43016,943016,943016,943016,9
JTretlager (mm) (inch)180,7180,7180,7180,7
KStapel (mm) (inch)57622,758122,959023,259923,6
LReichweite (mm) (inch)37214,638515,240215,840916,1
MÜberstandshöhe (mm) (inch)66226,169327,372628,676230
NLenkerbreite (mm) (inch)75029,575029,578030,778030,7
OVorbaulänge (mm) (inch)401,6401,6502602,4
PKurbellänge (mm) (inch)1706,71706,71706,71756,9
QRadgröße 27.5"27.5"27.5"27.5"

Technologien

ALUXX SL Aluminum Technologie
OverDrive
Advanced Forged Composite Technologie
PowerCore

Spezifikations-, Preis- und Farbänderungen vorbehalten.