Neu
{{ productAwardLocalized.Quote }}

TCR Advanced 2 Pro Compact

€ 2.099

Kontakt

Welche Größe fahre ich?

Teilen

Winning race bikes have just the right balance of light weight, stiffness and smooth compliance on the road. TCR Advanced delivers on all three and adds updated aero performance.

Hauptleistungsfaktoren

Class-leading efficiency

Lightweight composite materials and tubing shapes result is a lively ride quality, explosive acceleration and improved climbing efficiency with greater torsional frame stiffness than key competitor bikes.

Advanced aerodynamics

This is where the TCR’s most quantifiable gains can be found compared to previous generation models. Every tube shape was analyzed, engineered and tested to create an overall structure with significantly lower drag at a wider range of yaw angles.

Total control

A composite fork delivers torsional stiffness for sharp handling and steering precision. And a Giant WheelSystem with tubeless technology allows you to run lower tire pressures for increased grip and a reduced risk of punctures.

Spezifikationen
  • Größen
    XS, S, M, M/L, L, XL
  • Farben
    Carbon / Knight Shield
  • Rahmen
    Advanced-Grade Composite
  • Gabel
    Advanced-Grade Composite, full-composite OverDrive steerer
  • Dämpfer
    N/A
  • Lenker
    Giant Contact XS:40cm, S:40cm, M:42cm, M/L:42cm, L:44cm, XL:44cm
  • Grips
    Stratus Lite 2.0
  • Vorbau
    Giant Contact XS:80mm, S:90mm, M:100mm, M/L:110mm, L:110mm, XL:120mm
  • Sattelstütze
    Giant Variant, composite, -5/+15mm offset
  • Sattel
    Giant Approach
  • Pedale
    N/A
  • Schalthebel
    Shimano 105
  • Umwerfer
    Shimano 105
  • Schaltwerk
    Shimano 105
  • Bremsen
    Shimano 105
  • Bremshebel
    Shimano 105
  • Kasette
    Shimano 105, 11-speed, 11x30
  • Kette
    KMC X11EL-1
  • Kurbelsatz
    Shimano 105, 36/52 XS:170mm, S:170mm, M:172.5mm, M/L:172.5mm, L:175mm, XL:175mm
  • Tretlager
    Shimano, press fit
  • Felgen
    Giant P-R2 wheelset
  • Naben
    Giant P-R2 wheelset, 12mm thru-axle
  • Speichen
    Giant P-R2 wheelset
  • Reifen
    Giant AC 1, tubeless, 700x25c (28mm), folding
  • Extras
    tubeless prepared, 28mm max tire size
  • Gewicht
    -

Preis- und Farbänderungen vorbehalten. Aufgrund der aktuell durch das Corona-Virus verursachten Probleme in den Lieferketten sämtlicher Zulieferer kann das Bike, entgegen der hier kommunizierten Spezifikation, mit abweichenden Komponenten ausgeliefert werden.

Highlights

With a composite frameset that shaves every gram possible without sacrificing its pedal-stomping stiffness, the TCR Advanced is built for all-rounder road performance. Engineered with aero shaped frame tubing and added clearance for larger diameter tires up to 32mm, it helps you climb faster, hammer the flats more efficiently, and corner on rails. The OverDrive steerer system and MegaDrive downtube are engineered for precise handling, and the Variant seatpost delivers an ideal blend of efficiency and compliance.

TCR Advanced with interactive tooltips

Größenhilfe und Geometrie

Sizing to be used as a reference only. Please check with a local authorized dealer to determine the correct size.
Available sizes may vary from country to country.

Selection of a button will change the units measurement displayed throughout the entire sizing guide section.
  • XS
      157 cm5’2”  to 169 cm5’7”
  • S
      165 cm5’5”  to 175 cm5’9”
  • M
      171 cm5’7”  to 181 cm5’11”
  • ML
      177 cm5’10”  to 187 cm6’2”
  • L
      183 cm6’0”  to 193 cm6’4”
  • XL
      189 cm6’2”  to 199 cm6’6”
bike diagram with measurements referenced in table that follows
Selection of a button will change the units measurement displayed throughout the entire sizing guide section.
  XSSMMLLXL
ASitzrohrlänge (mm) (inch)42516,744517,547018,550019,753020,956022
BSitzrohrwinkel (degrees)74,5°74,0°73,5°73,0°73,0°72,5°
COberrohrlänge (mm) (inch)52020,553521,155021,756522,258022,860023,6
DSteuerrohrlänge (mm) (inch)1204,71305,11455,71656,51857,32007,9
ESteuerrohrwinkel (degrees)71,0°72,3°73,0°73,0°73,0°73,0°
FGabel (mm) (inch)451,8451,8451,8451,8451,8451,8
GSpur (mm) (inch)72,12,8642,559,22,359,22,359,22,359,22,3
HRadstand (mm) (inch)97638,497738,598038,699139100639,6102040,2
IKettenstrebenlänge (mm) (inch)40515,940515,940515,940515,940515,940515,9
JTretlager (mm) (inch)722,8702,8702,8672,6672,6672,6
KStapel (mm) (inch)51720,452820,854521,556222,158122,959623,5
LReichweite (mm) (inch)37614,838315,138815,339315,540215,841216,2
MÜberstandshöhe (mm) (inch)70227,672228,474329,376930,379331,281332
NLenkerbreite (mm) (inch)40015,740015,742016,542016,544017,344017,3
OVorbaulänge (mm) (inch)803,1903,51003,91104,31104,31204,7
PKurbellänge (mm) (inch)1706,71706,7172,56,8172,56,81756,91756,9
QRadgröße 700C700C700C700C700C700C

Technologien

Advanced Composite Technologie
OverDrive
Compact Road Design
Tubeless System
MegaDrive
PowerCore
RideSense Ready
Variant Seatpost

Preis- und Farbänderungen vorbehalten. Aufgrund der aktuell durch das Corona-Virus verursachten Probleme in den Lieferketten sämtlicher Zulieferer kann das Bike, entgegen der hier kommunizierten Spezifikation, mit abweichenden Komponenten ausgeliefert werden.