Neu
{{ productAwardLocalized.Quote }}

TCR Advanced SL Disc 0 Dura-Ace

€ 11.299

Kontakt

Welche Größe fahre ich?

Teilen

The latest generation of our flagship road racing series has been winning the biggest races in the world for more than three decades. It’s the ultimate all-rounder for the performance obsessed.

Hauptleistungsfaktoren

Class-leading efficiency

With the highest pedaling stiffness-to-weight ratio of any bike in its class and aero tube shaping, this frameset is engineered to give road racers superior climbing capabilities, aerodynamic efficiency and sprint stiffness for race-winning performance.

Advanced aerodynamics

This is where the TCR’s most quantifiable gains can be found compared to previous generation models. Every tube shape was analyzed, engineered and tested to create an overall structure with significantly lower drag at a wider range of yaw angles.

Total control

Integrated disc brakes deliver smooth, powerful stopping power and modulation for added control in variable weather and road conditions. Flat mounts and new thru-axles boost stiffness and improve overall handling, while added frame and fork clearance allows for larger diameter tires up to 32mm.

Spezifikationen
  • Größen
    XS, S, M, M/L, L, XL
  • Farben
    Raw Carbon / Iris / Reflective Silver
  • Rahmen
    Advanced SL-Grade Composite, integrated seatpost, disc
  • Gabel
    Advanced SL-Grade Composite, full-composite OverDrive 2 steerer, disc
  • Dämpfer
    N/A
  • Lenker
    Giant Contact SLR XS:40cm, S:40cm, M:42cm, M/L:42cm, L:44cm, XL:44cm
  • Grips
    Stratus Lite 2.0
  • Vorbau
    Giant Contact SLR XS:80mm, S:90mm, M:100mm, M/L:110mm, L:110mm, XL:120mm
  • Sattelstütze
    Advanced SL-Grade composite, integrated design, -5/+15mm offset
  • Sattel
    Giant Fleet SLR
  • Pedale
    N/A
  • Schalthebel
    Shimano Dura-Ace Di2 ST-R9270
  • Umwerfer
    Shimano Dura-Ace Di2 ST-R9250
  • Schaltwerk
    Shimano Dura-Ace Di2 ST-R9250
  • Bremsen
    Shimano Dura-Ace Di2 hydraulic, Shimano RT-MT900 rotors [F]160mm, [R]140mm
  • Bremshebel
    Shimano Dura-Ace Di2
  • Kasette
    Shimano Dura-Ace, 12-speed, 11x34
  • Kette
    Shimano Dura-Ace M9100
  • Kurbelsatz
    Shimano Dura-Ace, 36/52 with FC-9200P power meter XS:170mm, S:170mm, M:172.5mm, M/L:172.5mm, L:175mm, XL:175mm
  • Tretlager
    Shimano, press fit
  • Felgen
    CADEX 42 Disc WheelSystem
  • Naben
    CADEX 42 Disc WheelSystem, 12mm thru-axle
  • Speichen
    CADEX 42 Disc WheelSystem
  • Reifen
    CADEX Race, tubeless, 700x25c (26.5mm), folding
  • Extras
    computer mount, tubeless prepared, 32mm max tire size
  • Gewicht
    -

Preis- und Farbänderungen vorbehalten. Aufgrund der aktuell durch das Corona-Virus verursachten Probleme in den Lieferketten sämtlicher Zulieferer kann das Bike, entgegen der hier kommunizierten Spezifikation, mit abweichenden Komponenten ausgeliefert werden.

Größenhilfe und Geometrie

Sizing to be used as a reference only. Please check with a local authorized Liv or Giant dealer to determine the correct size.
Available sizes may vary from country to country.

Selection of a button will change the units measurement displayed throughout the entire sizing guide section.
  • XS
      157 cm5’2”  to 169 cm5’7”
  • S
      165 cm5’5”  to 175 cm5’9”
  • M
      171 cm5’7”  to 181 cm5’11”
  • ML
      177 cm5’10”  to 187 cm6’2”
  • L
      183 cm6’0”  to 193 cm6’4”
  • XL
      189 cm6’2”  to 199 cm6’6”
bike diagram with measurements referenced in table that follows
Selection of a button will change the units measurement displayed throughout the entire sizing guide section.
  XSSMMLLXL
ASitzrohrlänge (mm) (inch)68026,87102874029,177030,380031,583032,7
BSitzrohrwinkel (degrees)74,5°74,0°73,5°73,0°73,0°72,5°
COberrohrlänge (mm) (inch)52020,553521,155021,756522,258022,860023,6
DSteuerrohrlänge (mm) (inch)1204,71305,11455,71656,51857,32007,9
ESteuerrohrwinkel (degrees)71,0°72,3°73,0°73,0°73,0°73,0°
FGabel (mm) (inch)451,8451,8451,8451,8451,8451,8
GSpur (mm) (inch)72,12,8642,559,22,359,22,359,22,359,22,3
HRadstand (mm) (inch)97638,497738,598038,699139100639,6102040,2
IKettenstrebenlänge (mm) (inch)40515,940515,940515,940515,940515,940515,9
JTretlager (mm) (inch)722,8702,8702,8672,6672,6672,6
KStapel (mm) (inch)51720,452820,854521,556222,158122,959623,5
LReichweite (mm) (inch)37614,838315,138815,339315,540215,841216,2
MÜberstandshöhe (mm) (inch)70627,872528,574729,477330,480031,581632,1
NLenkerbreite (mm) (inch)40015,740015,742016,542016,544017,344017,3
OVorbaulänge (mm) (inch)803,1903,51003,91104,31104,31204,7
PKurbellänge (mm) (inch)1706,71706,7172,56,8172,56,81756,91756,9
QRadgröße 700C700C700C700C700C700C

Technologien

Advanced Composite SL Technologie
OverDrive 2
Compact Road Design
Tubeless System
Integrated Seatpost
MegaDrive
PowerCore
RideSense Ready

Preis- und Farbänderungen vorbehalten. Aufgrund der aktuell durch das Corona-Virus verursachten Probleme in den Lieferketten sämtlicher Zulieferer kann das Bike, entgegen der hier kommunizierten Spezifikation, mit abweichenden Komponenten ausgeliefert werden.