Neu
{{ productAwardLocalized.Quote }}

TCR Advanced SL Disc Frameset

€ 3.399

Kontakt

Welche Größe fahre ich?

Teilen

From high alpine climbs to sprints and solo rides, this is the road bike frame of choice for ultralight weight, super-stiff pedaling transmission and aero efficiency.

Hauptleistungsfaktoren

Class-leading efficiency

Cutting-edge composite materials and tubing shapes are assembled with advanced robotic layup techniques to produce a lively ride quality, explosive acceleration and improved climbing efficiency.

Advanced Aerodynamics

This is where the TCR’s most quantifiable gains can be found compared to previous generation models. Every tube shape was analyzed, engineered and tested to create an overall structure with significantly lower drag at a wider range of yaw angles.

Total Control

Integrated disc brakes deliver smooth, powerful stopping power and modulation for added control in variable weather and road conditions. Flat mounts and new thru-axles boost stiffness and improve overall handling, while added frame and fork clearance allows for larger diameter tires up to 32mm.

Spezifikationen
  • Größen
    XS, S, M, M/L, L, XL
  • Farben
    Raw Carbon, Terracotta
  • Rahmen
    Advanced SL-Grade Composite, integrated seatpost, disc
  • Gabel
    Advanced SL-Grade Composite, full-composite OverDrive 2 steerer, disc
  • Dämpfer
    N/A
  • Sattelstütze
    Advanced SL-Grade composite, integrated design, -5/+15mm offset
  • Extras
    32mm max tire size, 12mm thru-axles
  • Gewicht
    -

Preis- und Farbänderungen vorbehalten. Aufgrund der aktuell durch das Corona-Virus verursachten Probleme in den Lieferketten sämtlicher Zulieferer kann das Bike, entgegen der hier kommunizierten Spezifikation, mit abweichenden Komponenten ausgeliefert werden.

Größenhilfe und Geometrie

Sizing to be used as a reference only. Please check with a local authorized Liv or Giant dealer to determine the correct size.
Available sizes may vary from country to country.

Selection of a button will change the units measurement displayed throughout the entire sizing guide section.
  • XS
      157 cm5’2”  to 169 cm5’7”
  • S
      165 cm5’5”  to 175 cm5’9”
  • M
      171 cm5’7”  to 181 cm5’11”
  • ML
      177 cm5’10”  to 187 cm6’2”
  • L
      183 cm6’0”  to 193 cm6’4”
  • XL
      189 cm6’2”  to 199 cm6’6”
bike diagram with measurements referenced in table that follows
Selection of a button will change the units measurement displayed throughout the entire sizing guide section.
  XSSMMLLXL
ASitzrohrlänge (mm) (inch)68026,87102874029,177030,380031,583032,7
BSitzrohrwinkel (degrees)74,5°74,0°73,5°73,0°73,0°72,5°
COberrohrlänge (mm) (inch)52020,553521,155021,756522,258022,860023,6
DSteuerrohrlänge (mm) (inch)1204,71305,11455,71656,51857,32007,9
ESteuerrohrwinkel (degrees)71,0°72,3°73,0°73,0°73,0°73,0°
FGabel (mm) (inch)451,8451,8451,8451,8451,8451,8
GSpur (mm) (inch)72,12,8642,559,22,359,22,359,22,359,22,3
HRadstand (mm) (inch)97638,497738,598038,699139100639,6102040,2
IKettenstrebenlänge (mm) (inch)40515,940515,940515,940515,940515,940515,9
JTretlager (mm) (inch)722,8702,8702,8672,6672,6672,6
KStapel (mm) (inch)51720,452820,854521,556222,158122,959623,5
LReichweite (mm) (inch)37614,838315,138815,339315,540215,841216,2
MÜberstandshöhe (mm) (inch)70627,872528,574729,477330,480031,581632,1
NLenkerbreite (mm) (inch)40015,740015,742016,542016,544017,344017,3
OVorbaulänge (mm) (inch)803,1903,51003,91104,31104,31204,7
PKurbellänge (mm) (inch)1706,71706,7172,56,8172,56,81756,91756,9
QRadgröße 700C700C700C700C700C700C

Technologien

Advanced Composite SL Technologie
Compact Road Design
Integrated Seatpost
MegaDrive
PowerCore
OverDrive 2
RideSense Ready

Preis- und Farbänderungen vorbehalten. Aufgrund der aktuell durch das Corona-Virus verursachten Probleme in den Lieferketten sämtlicher Zulieferer kann das Bike, entgegen der hier kommunizierten Spezifikation, mit abweichenden Komponenten ausgeliefert werden.