Neu
{{ productAwardLocalized.Quote }}

ToughRoad SLR 1

€ 1.499

Kontakt

Welche Größe fahre ich?

Teilen

When the pavement ends, the adventures begin. Climb a rugged mountain pass, roll through gravel, or venture onto forest trails. ToughRoad SLR lets you do it all.

Hauptleistungsfaktoren

Lightweight agility

The frameset is constructed with ALUXX SLR, Giant’s lightest grade of aluminum, and a composite fork.

Comfort and stability

Flat-bar frame geometry puts rider in a position that balances efficiency with confidence on rough roads, paths or trails.

Integrated rack mounts

Compatible with front and rear racks, allowing easy cargo capacity for daily trips or longer treks.

Spezifikationen
  • Größen
    S, M, L, XL
  • Farben
    Knight Shield
  • Rahmen
    ALUXX SLR-Grade Aluminum, disc
  • Gabel
    Advanced-Grade Composite, alloy OverDrive steerer, disc
  • Dämpfer
    N/A
  • Lenker
    Giant Contact XC, 31.8mm S:64cm, M:68cm, L:68cm, XL:68cm
  • Grips
    Giant Connect Ergo
  • Vorbau
    Giant Contact, 8-degree S:60mm, M:70mm, L:80mm, XL:90mm
  • Sattelstütze
    Giant D-Fuse, alloy, 350mm
  • Sattel
    Giant Sport
  • Pedale
    platform
  • Schalthebel
    Shimano Deore, 2x10
  • Umwerfer
    Shimano Deore
  • Schaltwerk
    Shimano Deore
  • Bremsen
    Shimano BL-MT200 hydraulic, [F]160mm, [R]160mm rotors
  • Bremshebel
    Shimano BL-MT200
  • Kasette
    Shimano CS-M4100, 11x42
  • Kette
    KMC X10 with Missing Link
  • Kurbelsatz
    ProWheel RPP 521P, 32/44 with chainguard S:170mm, M:170mm, L:175mm, XL:175mm
  • Tretlager
    cartridge
  • Felgen
    Giant double wall aluminum
  • Naben
    alloy, 28h
  • Speichen
    stainless, 14g
  • Reifen
    Giant Sycamore S, 700x50c, FlatGuard Deflect 2
  • Extras
    front/rear racks, X-DeFender protection, 53mm max tire size
  • Gewicht
    -

Preis- und Farbänderungen vorbehalten. Aufgrund der aktuell durch das Corona-Virus verursachten Probleme in den Lieferketten sämtlicher Zulieferer kann das Bike, entgegen der hier kommunizierten Spezifikation, mit abweichenden Komponenten ausgeliefert werden.

Highlights

A lightweight ALUXX SLR aluminum frame and smooth-handling composite fork work together to take the edge off bumpy roads and trails. Fast-rolling 700c wheels and tubeless tires give it a smooth, efficient ride quality. Integrated disc brakes produce smooth stopping power and control on all types of terrain, in any weather. The flat handlebar and more upright position put the rider in control on all types of terrain, and the innovative D-Fuse seatpost reduces shocks and vibrations on rough roads and trails.

ToughRoad SLR with interactive tooltips

Größenhilfe und Geometrie

Sizing to be used as a reference only. Please check with a local authorized dealer to determine the correct size.
Available sizes may vary from country to country.

Selection of a button will change the units measurement displayed throughout the entire sizing guide section.
  • XS
      155 cm5’1”  to 165 cm5’5”
  • S
      160 cm5’3”  to 170 cm5’7”
  • M
      170 cm5’7”  to 180 cm5’11”
  • L
      180 cm5’11”  to 190 cm6’3”
  • XL
      190 cm6’3”  to 200 cm6’7”
bike diagram with measurements referenced in table that follows
Selection of a button will change the units measurement displayed throughout the entire sizing guide section.
  XSSMLXL
ASitzrohrlänge (mm) (inch)39015,442016,546018,151020,155021,7
BSitzrohrwinkel (degrees)73,0°73,0°73,0°72,0°71,5°
COberrohrlänge (mm) (inch)58022,85852359523,460523,862024,4
DSteuerrohrlänge (mm) (inch)1003,91254,91505,91706,71907,5
ESteuerrohrwinkel (degrees)71,5°71,5°71,5°72,0°72,0°
FGabel (mm) (inch)421,7421,7421,7421,7421,7
GSpur (mm) (inch)78,33,178,33,178,33,174,92,974,92,9
HRadstand (mm) (inch)106141,8106742107842,4107142,2108042,5
IKettenstrebenlänge (mm) (inch)45017,745017,745017,745017,745017,7
JTretlager (mm) (inch)702,8702,8702,8702,8702,8
KStapel (mm) (inch)55521,957822,860223,762324,564225,3
LReichweite (mm) (inch)41016,140816,141116,240315,940515,9
MÜberstandshöhe (mm) (inch)69627,472428,575429,779531,386434
NLenkerbreite (mm) (inch)64025,264025,269027,269027,269027,2
OVorbaulänge (mm) (inch)803,1903,51003,91104,31104,3
PKurbellänge (mm) (inch)1656,51706,71756,91756,91756,9
QRadgröße 700C700C700C700C700C

Technologien

ALUXX SLR Aluminum Technologie
OverDrive
Tubeless System
D-Fuse Seatpost

Preis- und Farbänderungen vorbehalten. Aufgrund der aktuell durch das Corona-Virus verursachten Probleme in den Lieferketten sämtlicher Zulieferer kann das Bike, entgegen der hier kommunizierten Spezifikation, mit abweichenden Komponenten ausgeliefert werden.