{{ productAwardLocalized.Quote }}

Vall E+ Pro

€ 3.399

Kontakt

Welche Größe fahre ich?

Teilen

EPIC RIDES ARE NOW WITHIN REACH - ACCESS THE MOUNTAINOUS ADVENTURES OF YOUR DREAMS.

Hauptleistungsfaktoren

Accessible and Reliable

Access to new trails and experiences is easily within reach thanks to the 200 km range of the ultra-reliable EnergyPak Smart 625Wh battery. The SyncDrive Pro motor, powered by Yamaha, delivers 80Nm of torque and has six speed control settings, ranging from 100-360%.

Integrated Design

Along with the integrated speed sensor, the EnergyPak Smart battery is integrated into the downtube and easily accessible.

Smooth Riding

Smart Assist Technology smooths out bumps along the ride, and RideControl ONE controls are easy to access and use on the handlebar to select pedal assist functions and view battery levels.

Range

How far can I expect to ride on a single battery charge?

The range for a single battery charge can vary greatly depending on conditions such as the combined weight of the rider and cargo; wind resistance; tire pressure and tread profile; terrain and elevation changes; road or trail surface; outdoor temperature; maintenance of the E-Bike; and the condition of the battery.

The bar below gives an approximate range. Conditions are categorized as extreme, good and ideal. Extreme conditions typically occur when riding with a heavy load, strong headwinds or excessive climbs.

EnergyPak 625 / SyncDrive Pro

  • Range
  • Extreme: 52 KM 32 miles
  • Good: 105 KM 65 miles
  • Ideal: 180 KM 111 miles

Warum wir es lieben

Whether you’re looking to ride faster, go farther or gain fitness, Vall E+ Pro will take you beyond boundaries. Adjust your riding mode with the handlebar-mounted RideControl ONE, which connects to an app so you can see your ride information, such as battery level and support level. Vall E+ Pro features the top end SyncDrive Pro motor, which offers six levels of assistance, ranging from 100-360%, including Smart Assist mode. Designed to match you with just the right wheel size for balance and maneuverability, XS and S frames come with 27.5-inch wheels, while M and L frames give riders 29-inch wheels. Combining a smooth, integrated battery and powerful motor design, Liv’s 3F Design Philosophy provides an efficient ride. A 120 mm suspension fork and seamless power integration allow you to get to the trailhead faster and climb steeper routes, so you can enjoy the vistas and descents.

Spezifikationen
  • Motor
    Giant SyncDrive Pro
  • Steuergerät
    Giant RideControl Ergo
  • Display
    wireless display compatible
  • Batterie
    Giant EnergyPak Smart 625, 36V Integrated Lithium-Ion
  • Größen
    XS, S, M, L (XS-S: 27.5", M-L: 29")
  • Farben
    Dark Iridescent
  • Rahmen
    ALUXX SL-Grade Aluminum, Overdrive 1½ - 1⅛ inch headtube, 148x12mm Thru-Axle, integrated KS18 kickstand mount
  • Gabel
    SR Suntour Raidon 34 Boost Air LOR 27.5 / 29 120mm travel, Tapered 1½ - 1⅛" steerer, lockout (XS-S: 27.5", M-L: 29")
  • Lenker
    Giant Connect TR Riser 31.8x690~750mm (XS-S: 690 / M-L: 750)
  • Vorbau
    Giant Contact
  • Sattelstütze
    Giant 30.9mm, 2-bolt Micro Adjustable, Forged Aluminium
  • Sattel
    Liv Sport
  • Pedale
    Aluminum Platform
  • Schalthebel
    Shimano Deore
  • Umwerfer
    chainguide
  • Schaltwerk
    Shimano Deore, 11-Speed, Shadow+
  • Bremsen
    Shimano BR-MT200, hydraulic disc, 180mm
  • Bremshebel
    Shimano BL-MT200
  • Kasette
    Shimano CS-M5100 11-51T 11-Speed
  • Kette
    KMC e11 Sport EPT E-bike optimized
  • Kurbelsatz
    Praxis Wavetm 36T Cold Forged 4130 premium steel Praxis e-Cadet+ custom forged crankarm set
  • Felgen
    Giant XCT 29 Tubeless Ready 25mm e-bike optimized
  • Naben
    Giant eTracker Boost, Sealed cartridge bearing, 6-bolt, [F] 110x15 [R] 148x12mm Thru-axle
  • Speichen
    Stainless steel
  • Reifen
    Maxxis DHF 29x2.5 / 27.5x 2.5 WT Foldable 60TPI TLR EXO [F]Maxxis Aggressor 29x2.5 / 27.5x 2.5 WT Foldable 60TPI TLR EXO [R] (XS-S: 27.5", M-L: 29")
  • Extras
    Giant EnergyPak 6A Smart chargerGiant EnergyPak Plus range extender compatible
  • Gewicht
    Wie schwer ist das Fahrrad ? Das ist eine vielgestellte Frage. Zur Bestimmung des Gewichtes bei Fahrrädern gibt es keinen einheitlichen Industriestandard, was einen seriösen Vergleich von Gewichtsangaben nahezu unmöglich macht. Ein Fahrrad ist ein komplexes technisches Produkt. Fahrfreude wird von vielen Faktoren wie Sitzposition, Rahmengeometrie, Rahmenmaterial, Rahmenverarbeitung, Federungstechnologie, Laufrädern und Reifen bestimmt.

Spezifikations-, Preis- und Farbänderungen vorbehalten.

Highlights

Vall E+ Pro with interactive tooltips

Größenhilfe und Geometrie

Sizing to be used as a reference only. Please check with a local authorized Liv or Giant dealer to determine the correct size.
Available sizes may vary from country to country.

Selection of a button will change the units measurement displayed throughout the entire sizing guide section.
  • XS
      152 cm5’0”  to 163 cm5’4”
  • S
      158 cm5’2”  to 169 cm5’7”
  • M
      164 cm5’5”  to 175 cm5’9”
  • L
      170 cm5’7”  to 181 cm5’11”
bike diagram with measurements referenced in table that follows
Selection of a button will change the units measurement displayed throughout the entire sizing guide section.
  XSSML
ASitzrohrlänge (mm) (inch)36514,440515,944517,548519,1
BSitzrohrwinkel (degrees)74,0°73,5°73,0°73,0°
COberrohrlänge (mm) (inch)5602256522,259523,461524,2
DSteuerrohrlänge (mm) (inch)1104,31154,51054,11154,5
ESteuerrohrwinkel (degrees)68,0°68,0°68,0°68,0°
FGabel (mm) (inch)421,7421,7461,8461,8
GSpur (mm) (inch)103,84,1103,84,199,53,999,53,9
HRadstand (mm) (inch)113044,5113044,5116145,7118246,5
IKettenstrebenlänge (mm) (inch)47518,747518,747518,747518,7
JTretlager (mm) (inch)502502451,8451,8
KStapel (mm) (inch)62124,462624,662524,663425
LReichweite (mm) (inch)382153801540415,942116,6
MÜberstandshöhe (mm) (inch)68126,870427,774929,577730,6
NLenkerbreite (mm) (inch)69027,269027,275029,575029,5
OVorbaulänge (mm) (inch)401,6502502602,4
PKurbellänge (mm) (inch)1656,51656,51706,71706,7
QRadgröße 27.5+27.5+29"29"

Technologien

ALUXX SL Aluminum Technologie
Hybrid Cycling Technology
SyncDrive Pro
RideControl ERGO

Spezifikations-, Preis- und Farbänderungen vorbehalten.