{{ productAwardLocalized.Quote }}

XTC Advanced SL 29 1

€ 5.399

Kontakt

Welche Größe fahre ich?

Teilen

Light, efficient and flat-out fast. When the climbs are steep and the speeds are high, this is the weapon of choice for XC pros like two-time MTB Marathon world champ Leo Páez.

Hauptleistungsfaktoren

Superlight and responsive

Pro-level Advanced SL composite frame is the lightest off-road frame Giant has ever produced, offering serious XC racers a competitive advantage for climbing, accelerating and sprinting.

Ultra-efficient

The frame is engineered with the highest stiffness-to-weight-ratio of any hardtail mountain bike in its class, which translates to ultra-efficient pedaling power and precise handling on the trail.

Custom compliance

Each frame is custom-tuned based on its size. Individual composite lay-up schedules are created to optimize vertical compliance to produce a smoother ride quality on XC terrain.

Spezifikationen
  • Größen
    S, M, L, XL
  • Farben
    Chameleon Galaxy / Starry Night
  • Rahmen
    Advanced SL-Grade Composite, 12x148mm thru-axle
  • Gabel
    RockShox SID SL Select, 100mm, Charger 2 RL damper, 44mm offset, 15x110 Maxle Stealth, remote lockout
  • Dämpfer
    N/A
  • Lenker
    Giant Contact SLR XC Flat, 760x35mm
  • Grips
    Giant XC Pro S:32mm, M:32mm, L:34mm, XL:34mm
  • Vorbau
    Giant Contact SL XC 35 S:60mm, M:70mm, L:80mm, XL:90mm
  • Sattelstütze
    Giant Contact Switch dropper, Shimano remote S: 125mm travel / 30.9 x 395mm M: 125mm travel / 30.9 x 395mm L: 125mm travel / 30.9 x 395mm XL: 125mm travel / 30.9 x 395mm
  • Sattel
    Fi'zi:k Antares R5 with K:ium rails
  • Pedale
    N/A
  • Schalthebel
    Shimano Deore XT M8100, 1x12
  • Umwerfer
    N/A
  • Schaltwerk
    Shimano Deore XT M8100
  • Bremsen
    Shimano Deore XT BR-M8100, hydraulic, Shimano RT-66 rotors [F]180mm, [R]160mm
  • Bremshebel
    Shimano Deore XT BL-M8100
  • Kasette
    Shimano Deore XT M8100, 10x51
  • Kette
    KMC X-12
  • Kurbelsatz
    Praxis Girder Carbon Boost, 32t S:170mm, M:175mm, L:175mm, XL:175mm
  • Tretlager
    Shimano, press fit
  • Felgen
    Giant XCR 1 29 Carbon WheelSystem
  • Naben
    Giant XCR 1 29 Carbon WheelSystem
  • Speichen
    Giant XCR 1 29 Carbon WheelSystem
  • Reifen
    Maxxis Rekon Race 29x2.25, foldable, TLR, EXO, tubeless
  • Extras
    tubeless prepared, 2.25" max tire size, 38t max chainring size
  • Gewicht
    -

Preis- und Farbänderungen vorbehalten. Aufgrund der aktuell durch das Corona-Virus verursachten Probleme in den Lieferketten sämtlicher Zulieferer kann das Bike, entgegen der hier kommunizierten Spezifikation, mit abweichenden Komponenten ausgeliefert werden.

Highlights

With World Cup pedigree and a progressive frame design, this is the lightest off-road machine ever built by Giant. The chassis is handcrafted with pro-level Advanced SL composite, featuring geometry made to optimize its fast-rolling 29-inch wheels. Every frame is custom assembled with a specific composite layup schedule that varies according to frame size. The result is supercharged climbing efficiency, smooth handling through roots, rocks and ruts, and uncompromising performance to match your XC obsession.

XtC Advanced SL 29 with interactive tooltips

Größenhilfe und Geometrie

Sizing to be used as a reference only. Please check with a local authorized dealer to determine the correct size.
Available sizes may vary from country to country.

Selection of a button will change the units measurement displayed throughout the entire sizing guide section.
  • S
      163 cm5’4”  to 172 cm5’8”
  • M
      171 cm5’7”  to 180 cm5’11”
  • L
      179 cm5’10”  to 188 cm6’2”
  • XL
      187 cm6’2”  to 198 cm6’6”
bike diagram with measurements referenced in table that follows
Selection of a button will change the units measurement displayed throughout the entire sizing guide section.
  SMLXL
ASitzrohrlänge (mm) (inch)380154311747518,752520,7
BSitzrohrwinkel (degrees)73,5°73,5°73,5°73,5°
COberrohrlänge (mm) (inch)59523,461424,26352566526,2
DSteuerrohrlänge (mm) (inch)953,7953,71054,11154,5
ESteuerrohrwinkel (degrees)69,5°69,5°70,0°70,0°
FGabel (mm) (inch)431,7431,7431,7431,7
GSpur (mm) (inch)94,93,794,93,794,93,794,93,7
HRadstand (mm) (inch)108742,8110643,5112844,4115945,6
IKettenstrebenlänge (mm) (inch)42516,742516,742516,742516,7
JTretlager (mm) (inch)582,3582,3582,3582,3
KStapel (mm) (inch)60423,860423,861324,163224,9
LReichweite (mm) (inch)41616,443517,145317,847718,8
MÜberstandshöhe (mm) (inch)7372976430,179131,182932,6
NLenkerbreite (mm) (inch)76029,976029,976029,976029,9
OVorbaulänge (mm) (inch)602,4702,8803,1903,5
PKurbellänge (mm) (inch)1706,71756,91756,91756,9
QRadgröße 29"29"29"29"

Technologien

Advanced Composite SL Technologie
OverDrive
Tubeless System

Preis- und Farbänderungen vorbehalten. Aufgrund der aktuell durch das Corona-Virus verursachten Probleme in den Lieferketten sämtlicher Zulieferer kann das Bike, entgegen der hier kommunizierten Spezifikation, mit abweichenden Komponenten ausgeliefert werden.